July 2022 Independent Living Events
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
1
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amScrabble/ activity room
1:30pmBingo
6:30pmTable Games
2
10:30amExercise Video
11:00amScrabble
1:30pmEuchre/ Activity Room
2:00pmMovie: A Mile in His Shoes
6:30pm Table Games
3
12:00pmCommunion Service
1:30pmGather for Cards
2:00pmMovie: A week Away
6:30pmTable Games
4
 INDEPENDENCE DAY
1:30pmEuchre /back dining room
2:00pmCelebrating America and Bonita "111"
6:30pmBingo
5
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
10:30amOpen Bowling Wii
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
2:00pmJimmy Sings/ Library
6:30pmTable Games
6
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
11:00amWheel of Fortune
1:30pmBingo
3:30pmTrivia/Library
6:30pm Table Games
7
 GLOBAL FORGIVENESS DAY
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
1:30pmBUNCO
6:30pm Table Games
6:30pmLakeside/Belleville/ Concert
8
 NATIONAL CHOCOLATE W/ ALMONDS DAY
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amScrabble/ activity room
1:30pmBingo
6:30pmTable Games
9
10:30amExercise Video
11:00amScrabble
1:30pmEuchre/ Activity Room
2:00pmMovie: Island of Grace
6:30pm Table Games
10
12:00pmCommunion Service
1:30pmGather for Cards
2:00pmMovie: Blue Miracle
6:30pmTable Games
11
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amBean Bag Toss
1:30pmEuchre /back dining room
2:30pmDrumming Class
3:30pmTrivia/ Library
6:30pmBingo
12
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
10:30amOpen Bowling Wii
11:00amHeritage Park Concert
2:00pmTerry Matthews/ Piano
6:30pmTable Games
13
 NATIONAL FRENCH FRIES DAY!
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
11:00amWheel of Fortune
1:30pmBingo
3:30pmTrivia/Library
6:30pm Table Games
14
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amKensington/ Island Queen
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
1:30pmCraft: Summer Painting
6:30pm Table Games
15
 NATIONAL GIVE SOMETHING AWAY DAY
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amLets Walk w/ Erin
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amScrabble/ activity room
1:30pmBingo
6:30pmTable Games
16
10:30amExercise Video
11:00amScrabble
1:30pmEuchre/ Activity Room
2:00pmMeet the Patels
6:30pm Table Games
17
12:00pmCommunion Service
1:30pmGather for Cards
2:00pmMovie: 2 Hearts
6:30pmChristian Music & Fellowship w/ Howard Meell
6:30pmTable Games
18
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amBean Bag Toss
1:30pmEuchre /back dining room
2:30pmDrumming Class
3:30pmTrivia/ Library
6:30pmBingo
19
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
10:30amOpen Bowling Wii
11:00amHeritage Park/ Jug Band
12:00pmBook Club: The Immoralist
3:00pmRick Davis Sings/ Library
6:30pmTable Games
20
 National Moon Day
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
11:00amWheel of Fortune
1:30pmBingo
3:00pmAPOLLO: Missions To The Moon
6:30pm Table Games
21
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
1:30pmCraft/ Pine Cone Flowers
3:30pmSpelling Bee
6:30pm Table Games
22
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amLets Walk w/ Erin
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amScrabble/ activity room
1:30pmBingo
6:00pmCamp Waltonwood
6:30pmTable Games
23
10:30amExercise Video
11:00amScrabble
1:30pmEuchre/ Activity Room
2:00pmMovie: The Little Rascals
6:30pm Table Games
24
12:00pmCommunion Service
1:30pmGather for Cards
2:00pmMovie: Penguin Bloom
6:30pmTable Games
25
 NATIONAL HOT FUDGE SUNDAE DAY
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amBean Bag Toss
1:00pmHOT FUDGE SUNDAE'S/ DININGROOM
1:30pmEuchre /back dining room
2:30pmDrumming Class
3:30pmTrivia/ Library
6:30pmBingo
26
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
10:30amOpen Bowling Wii
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
1:30pmGail Sings
6:30pmTable Games
27
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amOpen Bowling Kinect
11:00amKellogg Park/ Saline Fiddlers
11:00amWheel of Fortune
1:30pmBingo
3:30pmTrivia/Library
6:30pm Table Games
28
10:00amStrength Training w/Chris
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amHand Care/ Beauty Shop
1:30pmBUNCO
6:30pm Table Games
6:30pmMusic Under the Stars/ Dueling Pianos
29
2:30amAlec on the Flute!/ Library
9:30amBalance Class
10:00amBalance Class
10:30amLets Walk w/ Erin
10:30amOpen Kinect Bowling
11:00amScrabble/ activity room
1:00pmBingo
6:30pmTable Games
30
 INTERNATIONAL FRIENDSHIP DAY
10:30amExercise Video
11:00amScrabble
1:30pmEuchre/ Activity Room
2:00pmMovie: Lost in London
6:30pm Table Games
31
 NATIONAL MUTT DAY
12:00pmCommunion Service
1:30pmGather for Cards
2:00pmMovie: War Room
6:30pmTable Games