October 2020 Independent Living Events
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
LOCATION
Front Desk (FD)
Grove Cafe (Cafe)
Hobby Room (HR)
IL Theater Room (TR)
Juniper Library (LIB)
Magnolia Dining Room (DR)
Outing (Outing)
Theater Room (TC)
Theater Room (TR)
LOCATION
Trunk Club (TC)
Trunk Club (TC)
Trunk Club (TR)
1
9:30amMGM Casino
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
12:30pmMeditation and Relaxation (TR)
1:30pmMovie of the Week: Knives out (TR)
2:00pmMobile Wine Cart
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (TC)
2
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:00pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
3
9:45amPrayer and Pledge
11:00amLove on a Leash Pet Visits (Cafe)
11:00am1 on 1 Devotional with Pauline (TR)
1:00pmEuchre (HR)
1:00pmBridge (TC)
2:00pmChair Exercise with Pauline (TR)
3:00pmBINGO (Cafe)
4:00pmMass at St. Michael's
4
11:00amBridge (TC)
1:00pmEuchre (TR)
5
 Pendant Checks 8:30-5 (FD)
9:00amWalking Club (LIB)
11:30amChair Exercise (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:15pmBoard Games- Banana Grams (HR)
6
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
1:30pmMediation and Relaxation Class (TR)
2:00pmTuesday Treat Delivery
3:30pmKings in the Corner (TC)
7
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:30pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
1:00pmYoga (TC)
2:00pmAfternoon Stretch (TC)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
8
 Salvation Army Donations (HR)
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
12:30pmMeditation and Relaxation (TR)
1:30pmMovie of the Week: Knives out (TR)
2:00pmMobile Wine Cart
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (TC)
9
9:30amReflexology & Massage with Roberta (TC)
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:00pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
10
9:45amPrayer and Pledge
11:00am1 on 1 Devotional with Pauline (TR)
1:00pmEuchre (HR)
1:00pmBridge (TC)
2:00pmChair Exercise with Pauline (TR)
3:00pmBINGO (Cafe)
11
11:00amBridge (TC)
1:00pmEuchre (TR)
12
 Pendant Checks 8:30-5 (FD)
13
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
2:00pmTuesday Treat Delivery
3:30pmKings in the Corner (TC)
14
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:30pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
1:00pmYoga (TC)
2:00pmAfternoon Stretch (TC)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
15
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
12:30pmMeditation and Relaxation (TR)
1:30pmMovie of the Week: Knives out (TR)
2:00pmMobile Wine Cart
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (TC)
16
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:00pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
17
9:45amPrayer and Pledge
11:00am1 on 1 Devotional with Pauline (TR)
1:00pmEuchre (HR)
1:00pmBridge (TC)
2:00pmChair Exercise with Pauline (TR)
3:00pmBINGO (Cafe)
18
11:00amBridge (TC)
1:00pmEuchre (TR)
19
 Pendant Checks 8:30-5 (FD)
9:00amWalking Club (LIB)
11:30amChair Exercise (TC)
11:30amDollar Tree
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:15pmBoard Games- Banana Grams (HR)
20
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
1:30pmMediation and Relaxation Class (TR)
2:00pmTuesday Treat Delivery
3:30pmKings in the Corner (TC)
21
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:30pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
1:00pmYoga (TC)
2:00pmAfternoon Stretch (TC)
2:00pmBoard Games- Left, Center Right (TC)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (HR)
22
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
12:30pmMeditation and Relaxation (TR)
1:30pmMovie of the Week: Knives out (TR)
2:00pmMobile Wine Cart
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (TC)
23
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:00pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
1:00pmYoga (TC)
2:00pmAfternoon Stretch (TR)
2:00pmBoard Games- Yahtzee (TC)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:00pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
6:30pmMovie of the Week- Knives Out (TR)
24
9:45amPrayer and Pledge
11:00am1 on 1 Devotional with Pauline (TR)
1:00pmEuchre (HR)
1:00pmBridge (TC)
2:00pmChair Exercise with Pauline (TR)
3:00pmBINGO (Cafe)
25
9:00amService at Trinity Lutheran
10:30amService at Rockpointe Community Church
11:00amBridge (TC)
11:00amColorpalooza (HR)
1:00pmEuchre (TR)
2:00pmMovie of the Week: Viewer's Choice (TR)
5:00pmRummy (TC)
26
 Pendant Checks 8:30-5 (FD)
9:00amWalking Club (LIB)
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
11:30amChair Exercise (TC)
1:00pmCulinary Chat 2nd Floor ONLY (TR)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:15pmBoard Games- Banana Grams (HR)
27
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:00amCulinary Chat 1st Floor ONLY (TR)
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
1:00pmCulinary Chat 2nd Floor ONLY (TR)
1:30pmMediation and Relaxation Class (TR)
2:00pmTuesday Treat Delivery
2:30pmDrive to Tilson St - SEE BETH FOR AVAILABILITY (Outing)
3:30pmKings in the Corner (TC)
28
9:30amMorning Stretch (TC)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:30pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
1:00pmYoga (TC)
2:00pmAfternoon Stretch (TC)
2:00pmBoard Games- Left, Center Right (TC)
2:30pmBalance Class (TR)
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (HR)
29
11:00amChair Exercise with Pauline (TC)
12:00pmCrossword Puzzle (TC)
12:30pmMeditation and Relaxation (TR)
1:30pmMovie of the Week: Knives out (TR)
2:00pmMobile Wine Cart
3:30pmCards- Kings in the Corner (TC)
30
10:30amVirtual Pedal Biking (TR)
10:30amCooking Class with Chef Paul (DR)
11:30amBalance Class (TR)
12:00pmResident Council (TR)
12:00pmWheel of Fortune (TC)
1:00pmAerobic Drumming (TR)
2:00pmBoard Games- Yahtzee (TC)
3:00pmHappy Hour (Cafe)
6:30pmMovie of the Week- Knives Out (TR)
7:00pmMovie of the Week: Viewer's Choice (TR)
31
9:45amPrayer and Pledge
11:00am1 on 1 Devotional with Pauline (TR)
1:00pmEuchre (HR)
1:00pmBridge (TC)
2:00pmChair Exercise with Pauline (TR)
3:00pmBINGO (Cafe)