July 2022 The Berkeley on Pepperell
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
LOCATION
1st Floor (AR)
1st Floor (FR)
1st Floor (GA)
1st Floor (TR)
1
 Canada Day
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
2:00pmCanada Day Cake & Social
3:00pmHappy Hour & Trivia (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Gentlemen
2
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Hoovey
3
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Trees of Peace
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Sandcastle
4
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:15pmAfternoon Walk with Gloria
2:00pmBook Club/Audio Book
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - A Royal Night Out
7:00pmParlour Parties with Murray Brown & The Collaborators
5
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmGraduation & Prom Rundown with Mellody
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
6:30pmThe Young Piano Recital
7:00pmEvening Cards (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Hustle
6
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmSenior's Dancing with Halifax Dance
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Week Of
7
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmYousuf Karsh's World (GA)
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Last Chance Harvey
8
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
12:00pmOrder Lunch In on The Patio - Pur Simple
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmLearn of Eid al-Adha and Islamic Culture
3:00pmHappy Hour & Trivia (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Rundown
9
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Amish Grace
10
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Big Stone Gap
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Spirit of the Game
11
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmMusic with Tony Quinn
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Cuban Missile Crisis
12
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmWhat's Up on Berkeley Website with Mellody
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Cards (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Life of a King
7:00pmParlour Parties with Murray Brown & The Collaborators (FR)
13
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
11:00amHoly Communion
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmPainting Session/Making Cards
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Audrey
14
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Reba McEntire Documentary
2:00pmOuting with Lynda/Drive
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - Restless
15
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmStrawberry Social on the Patio
3:00pmHappy Hour & Trivia (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Identical
16
1:30pmBP & Weight Clinic
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Like Dandilion Dust
17
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - A Mind of Her Own
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Last Days in Vietnam
18
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
12:00pmBag Lunch in the Park (Shubie Park)
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmBook Club/Audio - The Vault
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - What Drives Us
7:00pmKitchen Party -Live Music
19
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmPass Play Dice Game
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
5:00pmDining In with Gloria
7:00pmEvening Cards (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - On Golden Pond
7:00pmParlour Parties with Murray Brown & The Collaborators (FR)
20
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
11:00amRC Mass (TR)
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmPier 21 Exhibition - The World of Yousuf Karsh
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Photograph
21
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmMonthly Berkeley Social with Alex Vaughan
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
3:30pmGrocery Shopping Run
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Wrath of God
22
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:20pmWalking with Lynda (FR)
2:00pmPlaying Cricket (Dart Style)
3:00pmHappy Hour & Trivia (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Children Act
23
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Last Thing He Wanted
24
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Cloud Atlas
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Taming of the Shrew
25
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
2:00pmMusic with Tony Quinn
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Big Burn
26
10:00amExercise Class
10:30amVisit From Vivian & Gulliver (The Dog)
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmCelebrating International Friendship Day
3:30pmDart Practice (RR)
7:00pmEvening Cards (RR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Cowgirls & Angels Dakotas
7:00pmParlour Parties with Murray Brown & The Collaborators (FR)
27
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:15pmWalking with Gloria
2:00pmArm Chair Travel Presentation - Canada East to West
3:15pmArt & Soul
7:00pmEvening Movie - Made in Belfast
28
10:00amExercises
11:00amMorning Coffee Break & Crib Game
2:00pmIce Cream Social
3:00pm Open Kitchen Baking
6:30pmToonie Bingo
7:00pmEvening Movie - When The Game Stands Tall
29
10:00amExercise Class
10:45amPuzzles & Coffee
1:15pmAfternoon Walk with Gloria
2:00pmSusi Q Sing a long -DVD
3:00pmHappy Hour & Trivia (Cafe)
7:00pmEvening Movie - Charlie Wilsons War
30
2:00pmToonie Bingo (AR)
3:30pmAfternoon Bridge Game (Residents Directed) (AR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Guilt Trip
31
11:30amSunday Mass Televised - Sydney Cape Breton Service
2:00pmAfternoon BRIDGE Game (AR)
2:00pmAfternoon Matinee Movie - Best Friend From Heaven
3:30pmMusic DVD - Residents Directed (FR)
7:00pmEvening Movie - The Watch