July 2022 Independent Living Events
sunday monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday
LOCATION
Courtyard (C)
Fitness Center (F)
Game Room (G)
Hobby Room (H)
Living Room (L)
Outing (O)
Serenity Den (S)
Theater (T)
Programs are subject to change. Refer to community televisions for updates.
1
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmJigsaw Puzzles (H)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmOuting: Scenic Drive (O)
4:00pmSinging into the Weekend (L)
6:00pmMovie Night (L)
2
11:00amBingo (H)
2:45pmIce Cream Social (L)
3
11:00amNondenominational Service (L)
1:45pmBrain Games (H)
3:00pmLemonade and Games (L)
4
 Independence Day
11:00amDevotional with Jim Stump (T)
2:00pmJohn Lewis Performance (L)
3:00pmCraft: Patriotic Coloring (H)
6:00pmPuzzles and Music (H)
5
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amTheresa Vintage Singer (GR)
1:30pmBaking: Patriotic Cake Mix Bars (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
4:00pmChair Soccer (L)
6:00pmGame Night (H)
6
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmGardening (C)
2:30pmBowling League (L)
3:00pmMelodic Miniors Music Group (G)
4:00pmBeach Ball Toss & Music (C)
6:00pmChair Exercise (L)
7
 Strawberry Sundae Day
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amPrice is Right (L)
1:30pm Travelogue: Scotland Highlands (L)
2:00pmStrawberry Sundae Social (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmJewelry Making
4:00pmAerobic Drumming (L)
8
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
10:30amOuting: Elvis Movie
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmJigsaw Puzzles (H)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:30pmPatrick on Piano (L)
4:00pmSinging into the Weekend (L)
6:00pmMovie Night (L)
9
 National Sugar Cookie Day
11:00amBingo (H)
2:45pmSugar Cookie Social
10
11:00amNondenominational Service (L)
1:45pmBrain Games (H)
3:00pmLemonade and Games (L)
11
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amLunch Outing: Cabo Fish Taco (O)
1:30pmCornhole (C)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmCraft: Flower Vase Canvas Painting (H)
4:00pmManicures, Hand Massages and Relaxation (S)
6:00pmColoring and Music (H)
12
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amBunny Blessings (T)
1:30pmBaking: Maple Bacon Bites (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
4:00pmChair Soccer (L)
6:00pmGame Night (H)
13
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmGardening (C)
2:30pmBowling League (L)
3:00pmCraft: Tie Dye Rocks (H)
4:00pmBeach Ball Toss & Music (C)
6:00pmChair Exercise (L)
14
9:30amPet Therapy with Deliah (L)
10:00amAudibel Hearing Aid Clinic (G)
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amPrice is Right (L)
2:00pmExotic Encounters (T)
3:00pmJewelry Making (L)
4:00pmAerobic Drumming (L)
15
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmJigsaw Puzzles (H)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmOuting: Scenic Drive to Sip & Dip (O)
4:00pmSinging into the Weekend (L)
6:00pmMovie Night (L)
16
11:00amBingo (H)
2:45pmIce Cream Social (L)
17
11:00amNondenominational Service (L)
1:45pmBrain Games (H)
3:00pmLemonade and Games (L)
18
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amBrian McCarn Performance (G)
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amLunch Outing: The Trail House (O)
1:30pmCornhole (C)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmCraft: Wooden Bird Feeders
4:00pmManicures, Hand Massages and Relaxation (S)
6:00pmPuzzles and Music (H)
19
 Breyers Ice Cream Day
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amBINGO (L)
1:00pmWestin Field Day (F)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmBaking :Ice Cream Sundaes (S)
3:00pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
4:00pmChair Soccer (L)
6:00pmGame Night (H)
20
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmGardening (C)
2:00pmPiano with Ethan (L)
2:30pmBowling League (L)
3:00pmBirthday Celebration (S)
4:00pmBeach Ball Toss & Music (C)
6:00pmChair Exercise (L)
21
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amPrice is Right (L)
1:30pmTravelogue: Glasgow and Scottish Passions (S)
2:00pmTravel Treats: Scottish Macaroon Bars (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmJewelry Making (H)
4:00pmAerobic Drumming (L)
22
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmJigsaw Puzzles (H)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmOuting: Scenic Drive (O)
4:00pmSinging into the Weekend (L)
6:00pmMovie Night (L)
23
 Gorgeous Grandma Day
11:00amBingo (H)
2:45pmIce Cream Social (L)
24
11:00amNondenominational Service (L)
1:45pmBrain Games (H)
3:00pmLemonade and Games (L)
25
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amLunch Outing: Longhorn Steakhouse (O)
1:30pmCornhole (C)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmResident Council (L)
4:00pmManicures, Hand Massages and Relaxation (S)
6:00pmColoring and Music (H)
26
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amBINGO (L)
1:30pmBaking: Tasty Baked Taquitos (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmMartha on the Violin (G)
3:00pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
4:00pmChair Soccer (L)
6:00pmGame Night (H)
27
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmGardening (C)
2:30pmBowling League (L)
3:00pmCraft: Wooden Picture Frame Polaroid Pictures (H)
4:00pmBeach Ball Toss & Music (C)
6:00pmChair Exercise (L)
28
9:30amPet Therapy with Deliah (L)
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amSarah on the Piano (T)
1:30pmTravelogue: Scotland Island (L)
2:00pmTravel Treat: Scottish Shortbread Cookies (S)
2:30pmChair Exercise (S)
3:00pmJewelry Making (H)
4:00pmAerobic Drumming (L)
29
10:00amGroup Walking
10:30amCardio Class (S)
11:00amDaily Chronicle (H)
11:30amMovin' to the Music (L)
1:30pmJigsaw Puzzles (H)
2:30pmBowling League (H)
3:00pmOuting: Scenic Drive to Dollar Cone (O)
4:00pmSinging into the Weekend (L)
6:00pmMovie Night (L)
30
11:00amBingo (H)
2:45pmIce Cream Social (L)
31
11:00amNondenominational Service (L)
1:45pmBrain Games (H)
3:00pmLemonade and Games (L)