April 2020 Memory Care Events
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
LOCATION
Bistro (B)
Courtyard (C)
Fitness Room (F)
Hobby Room (H)
Living Room (L)
Outing (O)
Serenity Room (S)
Theater (T)
1
 National Walking Day
10:00amDaily Chronicle (L)
10:30amWalking Group
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amResistance Band Class (L)
2:00pmCraft Class - Make Cards for Family (H)
3:00pmWhite Board Activity (H)
3:30pmSmall Group Fitness (F)
2
10:00amCooking Class - PB & J Pies (H)
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:00pmTrivia/ PB&J Pie Social (H)
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:00pmCrossword Puzzle (H)
3:30pmWalking Group
6:00pmChair Sports (L)
3
10:00amPicture Puzzles (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amWalking Group
2:00pmCraft Class - Friendship Garden Hands (H)
3:00pmScrabble Game (H)
3:30pmFun Fitness Friday (L)
4
11:00amBINGO (L)
2:00pmChair Sports (L)
2:45pmHot Cider and a Movie (L)
5
10:00amSpiritual Sing Along (L)
10:30amWatch Catholic Service (L)
11:00amChair Exercise (L)
3:00pmManager's Choice (H)
4:00pmWatch Methodist Service (L)
6
10:00amInspirational Devotion (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:00pmRick Steve's Travel Show (L)
3:30pmParachute Game (L)
6:00pmPuzzles and Music (H)
7
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amStretch Class (L)
2:00pmKevin's Korner (H)
2:30pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
3:00pmBINGO (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
4:00pmFinish the Lyrics (L)
8
10:00amDaily Chronicle (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amDevotion with Reverend Briggs (H)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:00amWhite Board Activity (L)
11:30amResistance Band Class (L)
2:00pmConcert with Ethan Uslan (L)
3:00pmColoring Easter Eggs (H)
3:30pmSmall Group Fitness (F)
4:00pmCranium Crunches (H)
9
10:00amPet Therapy with Delilah (L)
10:30amOuting - Golf Tournament in IL (O)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:15amCatholic Mass (T)
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
6:00pmChair Sports (L)
10
10:00amPicture Puzzles (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amGardening (C)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amWalking Group
2:00pmConcert with Carol Wood (L)
3:00pmOut for a Scenic Drive (O)
3:30pmFun Fitness Friday (L)
4:00pmNail Painting (H)
11
11:00amBINGO (L)
2:00pmChair Sports (L)
2:45pmHot Cider and a Movie (L)
4:00pmResidents Choice (H)
12
10:00amSpiritual Sing Along (L)
10:30amCatholic Service (T)
11:00amChair Exercise (L)
3:30pmColor Me Calm (H)
4:00pmWeddington UMC Worship & Communion Service (T)
13
10:00amSorting Game (H)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:00pmRick Steve's Travel Show (L)
3:30pmChair Soccer (L)
6:00pmColoring and Music (H)
14
10:00amOuting - Museum of York Co. & Picnic Lunch (O)
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amStretch Class (L)
2:00pmKevin's Korner (H)
2:30pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
3:00pmBINGO (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
4:00pmSing Along (L)
15
10:00amDaily Chronicle (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:00amWhite Board Activity (L)
11:30amResistance Band Class (L)
3:30pmSmall Group Fitness (F)
4:00pmCranium Crunches (H)
6:00pmConcert with Pete Melrose (L)
16
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
6:00pmChair Sports (L)
17
10:00amPicture Puzzles (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amFlower Arrangements (H)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amWalking Group
3:00pmOut for a Scenic Drive (O)
3:30pmFun Fitness Friday (L)
4:00pmAromatherapy and Hand Massages (S)
18
11:00amBINGO (L)
2:00pmChair Sports (L)
2:45pmHot Cider and a Movie (L)
4:00pmResidents Choice (H)
19
10:00amSpiritual Sing Along (L)
10:30amCatholic Service (T)
11:00amChair Exercise (L)
3:30pmColor Me Calm (H)
4:00pmWeddington UMC Worship & Communion Service (T)
20
10:00amTrivia (L)
10:30amMetropolitan Music Ministries (B)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:00pmRick Steve's Travel Show (L)
3:30pmLawn Darts (L)
6:00pmPuzzles and Music (H)
21
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amStretch Class (L)
2:00pmKevin's Korner (H)
2:30pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
3:00pmBINGO (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
4:00pmFinish the Lyrics (L)
22
10:00amDaily Chronicle (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:00amWhite Board Activity (L)
11:30amResistance Band Class (L)
3:30pmConcert with John Lewis (L)
3:30pmSmall Group Fitness (F)
4:00pmCranium Crunches (H)
23
10:00amPet Therapy with Delilah (L)
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
6:00pmChair Sports (L)
24
10:00amPicture Puzzles (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amGardening (C)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amWalking Group
2:00pmConcert with Jennifer Remein (L)
3:00pmOut for a Scenic Drive (O)
3:30pmFun Fitness Friday (L)
4:00pmNail Painting (H)
25
11:00amBINGO (L)
2:00pmChair Sports (L)
2:45pmHot Cider and a Movie (L)
4:00pmResidents Choice (H)
26
10:00amSpiritual Sing Along (L)
10:30amCatholic Service (T)
11:00amChair Exercise (L)
3:30pmColor Me Calm (H)
4:00pmWeddington UMC Worship & Communion Service (T)
27
10:00amSensory Exploration (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:00pmRick Steve's Travel Show (L)
3:30pmChair Volleyball (L)
6:00pmColoring and Music (H)
28
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:30amStretch Class (L)
2:00pmKevin's Korner (H)
2:30pmPet Therapy with Britan (L)
3:00pmBINGO (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
4:00pmSing Along (L)
29
10:00amDaily Chronicle (L)
10:30amStrength Class (F)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
11:00amWhite Board Activity (L)
11:30amResistance Band Class (L)
3:30pmSmall Group Fitness (F)
4:00pmCranium Crunches (H)
30
10:30amFun Fitness Dancing Class (L)
11:00amOne on One time with residents
2:30pmStretch Class (L)
3:30pmWalking Group
6:00pmChair Sports (L)